Skip to main content

Q3 Workshop Presenters - Australia 2013-07-05

ACT

Saturday 24th August
Fitness First - Deakin
81 Macgregor Street
Deakin
ACT 2600
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
12:00PM REGISTRATION  
12:30PM GRIT™ PLYO LOUISA BARBIERI, TROY BAYADI
1:00PM SH'BAM® + ED MICHELLE DEAN, JAMIE WINBANK, SHARYN SUE SEE
2.30PM GRIT™ STRENGTH LOUISA BARBIERI, TROY BAYADI
3:00PM BODYCOMBAT® SHARYN SUE SEE, TROY BAYADI


Sunday 25th August
Fitness First - Deakin
81 Macgregor Street
Deakin
ACT 2600
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
9.15AM REGISTRATION  
9.30AM BODYSTEP® WENDY ELPHINSTONE, JAMIE WINBANK, DIONE WARE
11:00AM BODYBALANCE® DENISE SPANSWICK
12:15PM BODYPUMP® WENDY ELPHINSTONE, MATT THRAXTON
1:30PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION WENDY ELPHINSTONE
2:30PM BODYATTACK® RACHAEL AYRE, LOUISA BARBIERI
2:30PM RPM™ MATT THRAXTON
3:30PM CXWORX® + ED MATT THRAXTON

 

NSW

Saturday 24th August
Dedicated To Fitness
21 Bradwadine Road
Bathurst
NSW 2795
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTER
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:30AM GRIT™ CARDIO GEORGE TONGA
9:00AM BODYSTEP® CHRIS HUTTON, EMILY GILLIES
10:30AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MATT SADLER
11:00AM GRIT™ STRENGTH GEORGE TONGA
11:30AM BODYCOMBAT® MATT SADLER
12:30PM CXWORX® + ED MATT SADLER


Saturday 24th August
CityFit Bathurst
106-112 Rankin Street
Bathurst
NSW 2795
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTER
2:00PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION CHRIS HUTTON
2:30PM RPM™ GEORGE TONGA
3:30PM BODYATTACK® CHRIS HUTTON
4:30PM BODYPUMP® EMILY GILLIES
5:30PM BODYBALANCE® CHRIS HUTTON

 

Saturday 24th August
Balance - Mayfield
32 Industrial Drive
Mayfield
NSW 2304
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:30AM BODYATTACK® STEVE CLUFF, VICTORIA MARDELL
9:45AM GRIT™ STRENGTH JOSH FLETCHER, VICTORIA MARDELL
10:15AM BODYCOMBAT® JOSH FLETCHER
11:30AM BODYPUMP® JAKO MISIC
12:30PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION STEVE CLUFF
1:30PM BODYSTEP® STEVE CLUFF, VICTORIA MARDELL
2:45PM RPM™ JAKO MISIC
2:45PM BODYBALANCE® THIAGO MENESES
3:45PM CXWORX® + ED JAKO MISIC


Saturday 24th August
Blacktown Leisure Centre - Stanhope
Corner Stanhope Parkway and Sentry Drive
Stanhope Gardens
NSW 2768
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
7:30AM REGISTRATION  
8:00AM BODYATTACK® JACQUELINE CONDER, PHIL ANDERSSON
9:15AM GRIT™ STRENGTH EVE PHELAN, KATE RICHARDS
9:45AM BODYCOMBAT® EVE PHELAN, NATASHA EKMEKJIAN
11:00AM BODYPUMP® MATT THRAXTON
12:15PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MATT THRAXTON
1:15PM BODYSTEP® PATTY KATTS-CROSSLY, RYAN WHITEHEAD
1:15PM RPM™ PHIL ANDERSSON, AMANDA BREEN
2:30PM GRIT™ PLYO EVE PHELAN, KATE RICHARDS
3:00PM CXWORX® + ED MATT THRAXTON, INGE GNATT
4:00PM BODYBALANCE®

DENISE SPANSWICK, INGE GNATT

 

Sunday 25th August
Fitness First - George Street Platinum
Suncorp Building, 259 George Street
Sydney
NSW 2000
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
9:00AM REGISTRATION  
9:30AM BODYSTEP® CHRIS HUTTON, RYAN WHITEHEAD
9:30AM SH'BAM® + ED MICHELLE DEAN, ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, PATTY KATTS-CROSSLY, NATHAN KEENE
11:00AM BODYJAM® ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, NATHAN SHORT
11:00AM CXWORX® + ED JAKO MISIC
12:15PM BODYPUMP® JAKO MISIC, EMILY GILLIES
1:15PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MICHELLE DEAN
2:15PM BODYATTACK® CHRIS HUTTON, PHIL ANDERSSON
3:15PM BODYVIVE® MARK POWELL, NATHAN KEENE
3:15PM RPM™ JAKO MISIC, PHIL ANDERSSON
4:15PM BODYBALANCE® CHRIS HUTTON

 

Sunday 25th August
Fitness First - Macquarie
Shop 451 109 Waterloo Road
Macquarie Park
NSW 2113
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
9:15AM REGISTRATION  
9:30AM BODYCOMBAT® NATASHA EKMEKJIAN, MATT SADLER, DOROTA McNEILL
10:30AM BODYPUMP® GEORGE TONGA
11:45AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MATT SADLER
12:45PM BODYATTACK® STEVE CLUFF, YVETTE CATANA
1:45PM GRIT™ STRENGTH GEORGE TONGA, KATE RICHARDS
2:15PM CXWORX® + ED MATT SADLER, INGE GNATT
3:15PM BODYBALANCE® DOROTA McNEILL, INGE GNATT
3:15PM RPM™ AMANDA BREEN
4:15PM GRIT™ CARDIO GEORGE TONGA, KATE RICHARDS

 

QLD

Friday 30th August
Fitness First - Elizabeth Street Platinum
300 Elizabeth Street
Brisbane
QLD 4000
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
5:00PM REGISTRATION  
5:30PM RPM™ 1 JAKO MISIC, LIBBY HOWARD
6:45PM BODYVIVE® NATHAN KEENE, DIONE WARE

 

Friday 30th August
Ezyfit Health and Fitness Club
Shop 8B 50 Kawana Way (Kawana Home Central)
Birtinya
QLD 4575
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
6:15PM REGISTRATION  
6:45PM RPM™ 1 KAREN RUSSELL

 

Friday 30th August
Gold Coast Health Club
Southport Central, Commercial Tower 2
5 Lawson Street
Southport
QLD 4215
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
6:00PM REGISTRATION  
6:30PM RPM™ 1 DALLAS BLACKLAW

 

BRISBANE SUPER WORKSHOP
Saturday 31st August

Logan Metro Indoor Sports Centre
357 Browns Plains Road
Cresmead
QLD 4118
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
7:00AM REGISTRATION  
7:30AM BODYBALANCE® COREY BAIRD, KYLIE GATES, CHRIS HUTTON, LIBBY HOWARD, THIAGO MENESES
8:30AM BODYATTACK® NATHAN JONES, JEROME AUEGA, EVE PHELAN, CHRIS HUTTON, CLARE THOMPSON, VICTORIA MARDELL
9:30AM GRIT™ STRENGTH ANDREW TAYLOR, NATHAN JONES, VICTORIA MARDELL, JAKO MISIC, DALLAS BLACKLAW, CLARE THOMPSON
10:15AM SH'BAM® MICHELLE DEAN, ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, SHARYN SUE SEE, NATHAN KEENE, JOHNNY PAWLIW, NIKI DIXON
11:15AM BODYJAM® ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, NIKI DIXON, JOHNNY PAWLIW
12:15PM GRIT CARDIO® ANDREW TAYLOR, NATE, CLARE THOMPSON, EVE PHELAN, VICTORIA MARDELL, DALLAS BLACKLAW
1:00PM CXWORX® COREY BAIRD, MATT SADLER, KYLIE GATES, KAREN RUSSEL, SHARN SUE SEE
1:45PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MICHELLE DEAN, KYLIE GATES
2:15PM BODYPUMP® KAREN RUSSEL, KYLIE GATES, JAKO MISIC, JEROME AUGEGA
3:30PM BODYSTEP® CHRIS HUTTON, VICTORIA MARDELL, DIONE WARE, CLAIRE BUTCHER, NICK KRAUT
5:00PM GRIT™ PLYO ANDREW TAYLOR, JAKO MISIC, DALLAS BLACKLAW, CLARE THOMPSON, EVE PHELAN
5:30PM BODYCOMBAT® SHARYN SUE SEE, MATT SADLER, ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, EVE PHELAN, NATHAN JONES, MOANA CASSIDY

 

Sunday 1st September
Genesis - City Cairns
113 Lake Street
Cairns
QLD 4870
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:30AM GRIT® STRENGTH VICTORIA MARDELL
9:00AM BODYCOMBAT® JOHNNY PAWLIW
9:00AM RPM™ KAREN RUSSELL
10:00AM BODYATTACK® VICTORIA MARDELL
11:00AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION KYLIE GATES
12:00PM BODYPUMP® KAREN RUSSELL, KYLIE GATES
1:15PM SH'BAM® + ED JOHNNIE PAWLIW
2:45PM CXWORX® + ED KYLIE GATES, KAREN RUSSELL
3:45PM BODYBALANCE® KYLIE GATES

 

TAS

Sunday 1st September
The Fitness Academy
57 Boland Street
Launceston
TAS 7250
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
9:00AM REGISTRATION  
9:30AM BODYATTACK® GEORGINA CLARK, TIM REESE
10:45AM GRIT™ STRENGTH JOSH FLETCHER, AGNES BAGO
11:15AM BODYSTEP® GEORGINA CLARK, TIM REESE
12:30PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION CRAIG McDOUGALL
1:45PM BODYPUMP® GEORGINA CLARK, RIA SCHIMANSKI
3:00PM GRIT™ CARDIO JOSH FLETCHER, AGNES BAGO
3:30PM BODYCOMBAT® CRAIG McDOUGALL, JOSH FLETCHER
3:30PM RPM™ SAM WINTER
4.30PM BODYBALANCE® MICHELLE LITTLE

 

SA

Saturday 31st August
Zone Health and Fitness
Shop 9, 1700 Main North Road
Salisbury Plain
SA 5109
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
12:00PM REGISTRATION  
12:30PM BODYSTEP® CLARE HALLAS, STEVE CLUFF
2:00PM SH'BAM® + ED GENEVIEVE REBBECHI, LUKE ETZLER, NATASHA EKMEKJIAN
3:30PM BODYPUMP® SHARYN ZRNA, GEORGE TONGA
4:30PM BODYJAM® BRAD WOOLFORD, REBEKAH SMITH, GENEVIEVE REBBECHI


Sunday 1st September
Zone Health and Fitness
Shop 9, 1700 Main North Road
Salisbury Plain
SA 5109
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
7:30AM REGISTRATION  
7:45AM BODYBALANCE® SHARYNA ZRNA, FRAN CHILCOTT
8:45AM BODYCOMBAT® TROY BAYADI, NATASHA EKMEKJIAN
9:45AM RPM™ LEE SMITH
10:45AM BODYPUMP® SCOTT HOOK, SHARYN ZRNA
12:00PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION CLARE HALLAS
1:15PM GRIT™ STRENGTH TROY BAYADI, SCOTT HOOK
1:45PM BODYATTACK® CLARE HALLAS, LUKE ETZLER
2:45PM GRIT™ PLYO TROY BAYADI, SCOTT HOOK
3:15PM CXWORX® + ED CLARE HALLAS


Sunday 1st September
Genesis - Glenelg
Level 1, Baysdie Village Shopping Centre
Cnr Brighton and Jetty Roads
Glenelg
SA 5045
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:15AM REGISTRATION  
8:30AM BODYPUMP® GEORGE TONGA, WENDY ELPHINSTONE
9:45AM BODYCOMBAT® BRAD WOOLFORD, DANI BAYADI
10:45AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION WENDY ELPHINSTONE
11:45AM BODYATTACK® STEVE CLUFF, STEVE WOLFF
12:45PM RPM™ GEORGE TONGA, LEE SMITH
1:00PM BODYSTEP® STEVE CLUFF, WENDY ELPHINSTONE
2:15PM BODYBALANCE® GEOFF RICHARDS, FRAN CHILCOTT
3:15PM GRIT™ CARDIO GEORGE TONGA
3:45PM CXWORX® + ED GEOFF RICHARDS

 

WA

Saturday 7th September
Lords
3 Price Street
Subiaco
WA 6008
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
1:00PM REGISTRATION  
1:30PM RPM™ LEE SMITH, IAN HENNESEY
1:40PM SH'BAM® + ED LOUISE ULLAH, JOHNNY PAWLIW
3:00PM BODYJAM® LOUISE ULLAH, JOHNNY PAWLIW
4:00PM GRIT™ CARDIO CLARE THOMPSON, SCOTT HOOK, TROY BAYADI
4:40PM CXWORX® GROFF RICHARDS, KYLIE GATES
5:15PM GRIT™ STRENGTH CLARE THOMPSON, SCOTT HOOK, TROY BAYADI

 

Sunday 8th September
Melville Aquatic Fitness Centre
Marmion Street
Booragoon
WA 6154
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
9:00AM REGISTRATION  
9:15AM BODYATTACK® TANIA SIBON, OLLIE PINCOTT, PHIL ANDERSSON
10:30AM BODYPUMP® SCOTT HOOK, TANIA SIBON
11:45AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION TANIA SIBON
12:45PM BODYSTEP® SCOTT HOOK, JEN RAMPLING
2:15PM BODYCOMBAT® LOUISE ULLAH, TROY BAYADI
3:15PM RPM™ IAIN HENNESEY, PHIL ANDERSSON
3:15PM BODYBALANCE® SALLY DOLLAS, GEOFF RICHARDS


Sunday 8th September
Craigie Leisure Centre
Whitfords Avenue
Craigie
WA 6923
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:30AM BODYVIVE® SHAR TWYMAN
9:30AM BODYBALANCE® KYLIE GATES, SALLY DOLLAS
10:30AM BODYCOMBAT® DAVID MOURITZ, JOHNNY PAWLIW
11:30AM RPM™ LEE SMITH
11:45AM BODYATTACK® CLARE THOMPSON, BRAYDEN KELLY
12:45PM BODYPUMP® KYLIE GATES, JASLEIGH FRANKLIN
2:00PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION KYLIE GATES
3:00PM BODYSTEP® CLARE THOMPSON, JEN RAMPLING

 

VIC

Saturday 7th September
YMCA Docklands
The ANZ Centre
Shop 2P/833 Collins Street
Docklands
VIC 3008
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:15AM BODYATTACK® GEORGINA CLARK, LOUSIA BARBIERI
9:15AM CXWORX® + ED MATT THRAXTON, ANDREW TAYLOR
10:15AM BODYBALANCE® MICHELLE LITTLE
10:15AM RPM™ MATT THRAXTON
11:30AM GRIT™ STRENGTH LOUISA BARBIERI, ANDREW TAYLOR
12:00 (MIDDAY) GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION ANDREW TAYLOR
1:15PM BODYPUMP® MATT THRAXTON, GEORGINA CLARK
2:15PM BODYSTEP® GEORGINA CLARK, RACHEL TORWICK
3:30PM BODYCOMBAT® CRAIG McDOUGALL, ANNIE PISTIKAKIS

 

Saturday 7th September
Goodlife Health Clubs
Shop 35, 13-15 Lake Street
Caroline Springs
VIC 3023
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:30AM REGISTRATION  
9:00AM CXWORX® + ED CLARE HALLAS, EMMA VANDENBERGH
10:00AM BODYCOMBAT® ANA ROMAN, EVE PHELAN
11:00AM GRIT™ PLYO EVE PHELAN, AGNES BAGO
11:30AM RPM™ SAM WINTER, JUSTINE SWITALLA
11:30AM BODYATTACK® EVE PHELAN, CLARE HALLAS
12:30PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION CLARE HALLAS
1:45PM BODYPUMP® EMMA VANDENBERGH, SHARYN ZRNA
2:45PM BODYBALANCE® BRENT SANDERS, SHARYN ZRNA
3:45PM GRIT™ STRENGTH EVE PHELAN, AGNES BAGO

 

Saturday 7th September
WaterMarc
1 Flintoff Street
Greensborough
VIC 3088
Register here

TIME PORGRAM PRESENTERS
7:30AM REGISTRATION  
8:00AM BODYATTACK® MICHAEL MONTGOMERY, NATHAN JONES
8:00AM BODYVIVE® DANA WESTWOOD, DANIEL DAVISON, GENEVIEVE REBBECHI
9:10AM BOYDPUMP® ANDREW BELL, WENDY ELPHINSTONE
10:20AM GRIT­™ CARDIO JOSH FLETCHER, DALLAS BLACKLAW
11:00AM BODYSTEP® WENDY ELPHINSTONE, DANIEL DAVISON
12:30PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION WENDY ELPHINSTONE
1:30PM BODYCOMBAT® JOSH FLETCHER, NATHAN JONES
1:30PM RPM™ PAUL BEILHARZ, DALLAS BLACKLAW
2:45PM GRIT™ STRENGTH NATHAN JONES, DALLAS BLACKLAW
2:45PM BODYBALANCE® INGE GNATT
3:45PM CXWORX® + ED INGE GNATT

 

Sunday 8th September
Glen Eira Sports and Aquatic Centre
200 East Boundary Road
Bentleigh East
VIC 3165
Register here

TIME PRORGAM PRESENTERS
7:00AM REGISTRATION  
7:30AM BODYATTACK® CLARE HALLAS, LOUISA BARBIERI
8:30AM GRIT™ STRENGTH LOUISA BARBIERI, JOSH FLETCHER
9:15AM BODYCOMBAT® ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, JOSH FLETCHER, ANA ROMAN
10:15AM SH'BAM® + ED ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, GENEVIEVE REBBECHI, DENNIS MENDOZA, JOSH WILMS
11:45AM BODYJAM® ANNIE PISTIKAKIS, GENEVIEVE REBBECHI, DENNIS MENDOZA, JOSH WILMS
11:45AM BODYBALANCE® BRENT SANDERS, SHARYN ZRNA
12:45PM BODYPUMP® ANDREW BELL, MATT THRAXTON, SHARYN ZRNA
2:00PM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION MATT THRAXTON
3:00PM BODYSTEP® CLARE HALLAS, DANIEL DAVISON
3:00PM CXWORX® + ED MATT THRAXTON, CLARE HALLAS
4:15PM GRIT™ CARDIO LOUISA BARBIERI, JOSH FLETCHER

 

Sunday 8th September
Goodlife - Fountain Gate
Fountain Gate Shopping Centre
Narre Warren
VIC 3805
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:15AM BODYBALANCE® MICHELLE LITTLE
9:15AM BODYATTACK® EVE PHELAN, MICHAEL MONTGOMERY
10:15AM BODYPUMP® EMMA VANDENBERGH, ANDREW TAYLOR
11:30AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION EMMA VANDENBERGH
12:30PM GRIT™ STRENGTH ANDREW TAYLOR, AGNES BAGO, DALLAS BLACKLAW
1:15PM CXWORX + ED EMMA VANDENBERGH
2:15PM GRIT™ PLYO ANDREW TAYLOR, AGNES BAGO
2:45PM BODYCOMBAT® EVE PHELAN, CRAIG McDOUGALL
2:45PM RPM™ SAM WINTER, DALLAS BLACKLAW

 

Sunday 8th September
Leisure Link Aquatic and Recreation Centre
Cnr Pioneer Rd and Princess Highway
Waurn Pond
VIC 3216
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:00AM REGISTRATION  
8:15AM BODYATTACK® GEORGINA CLARK, NATHAN JONES
9:30AM BODYPUMP® GEORGINA CLARK, WENDY ELPHINSTONE
10:45AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION NATHAN JONES
11:45AM BODYSTEP® GEORGINA CLARK, WENDY ELPHINSTONE
1:15PM GRIT™ STRENGTH NATHAN JONES
2:00PM CXWORX® INGE GNATT, GEORGINA CLARK
3:00PM BODYBALANCE® INGE GNATT

 

NT

Saturday 7th September
Time Out Fitness
100 Mitchell Street
Darwin
NT 0800
Register here

TIME PROGRAM PRESENTERS
8:30AM REGISTRATION  
9:00AM BODYATTACK® VICTORIA MARDELL
10:00AM RPM™ GEORGE TONGA, LIBBY HOWARD
11:00AM GENERIC EDUCATION SESSION LIBBY HOWARD
12:15PM GRIT™ STRENGTH VICTORIA MARDELL, GEORGE TONGA
1:00PM BODYBALANCE® LIBBY HOWARD
2:15PM BODYPUMP® GEORGE TONGA
3:30PM BODYSTEP® VICTORIA MARDELL

 

GROUNDWORKS

The purpose of Les Mills GROUNDWORKS is to offer education and inspiration to instructors who are based in markets that are usually not serviced with the existing format of workshops.
GROUNDWORKS is a one day workshop, showcasing 3-4 Les Mills programs where insturctors will have the opportunity to teach a class, receive feedback, coaching advice and training tips as well as get the latest education, all in a more intimate, personalised training setting.

Coffs Harbour
Saturday 7th September

Details to follow

Alice Springs
Details to follow
 

Tags